top of page

The Seven Deadly Sins

Jeff Martin

Produced, Recorded, and Mixed by Jeff Martin

Executive Producer: Tim Pellegrino

Engineers: Rowan Cottingham, Benny D Williams, Paul Pilsneniks.

 

Drums and Percussion by Darren Evans.

 

Recorded at Vault Studios, Maroochydore, and Windsong Studio, Glass House Mountains.

 

All songs written by Jeff Martin, with exception of “So Bitter” - written by Paul Drennan and Brendan Walton with instrumentation and production by Jeff Martin.

 

Mastered by Joe Carra, Crystal Mastering.

 

Artwork and Augmented Reality by Robert Buratti.

 

Special thanks to our Sinner Club for making this recording possible.

 

high level sinners

Scott Dunn, Rhonda Barrett, Bart Pitula, Chris Easey, Blair Fraser, Lynda Hutchinson, Mark Howe, Neil Marshall and Rich Hansen.

 

fifth level sinners

Jeremy Elkington, Russell Smith, Alain Panneton, Jeff Spierings, Breeanna Charlesworth, Reece Bennett, Warren Forbes, Naomi Craike, Trav Ryan, Tracy Grigor, Sonya Rawlings, Jonathan Christie, Caterina Valente, Jason Pare, Bryce Dalton, David Peckham, James and Becky McKinlay, Brad Smith, Alan and Shelley Oliver, Daryl Anderson, Kelly Fick, Jason Greatorex, Mitchell Davies, Jenny Kreutzkamp, Didier Sevigny, Warren Forbes, Jonathan Jackson, Martin Peters, George Noble, Dennis Varillas, Max Rooke, Andrew Elkington, Kristian Oikonen, Jason de Pass, Helen L Williams, Chris Mazzeo, Andrew Bravo, Kim Brooker, Paul Bruinsma, Ann Soley, Mark Frith, Langdon Patrick and Michael Wall.

 

fourth level sinners

Tricia Stevens, Tonya Bermingham, Sara Sherwin, Rachel Hele, Natalie Arar, Kirk Stephenson, Katarina Evans, Michelle Harford, Cameron Reid, Jason Gladu, Katreena Wiszniewski, Dave Falle, Ben Pettit, Devon Pittman, Jeff C, John Contogeorge, Borce Jovanovski. Jay Ewen, Nadia Raymond, Kathy Miner, Deborah Knight, Lindy Poirier, Georgina Ward, Graham Cassidy, Rosemary Scott, Pier-Alexandre Cliché, Sara Mullen, Marinda Hume, Pierre Terryn, Andrew Vogler, Derek Malouf, Richard Smith, Cheryl Dharma, Chris Fotopoulos, Catherine Crowley, John Szegedi and Thorpe.

 

third level sinners

Ron Reid, Jared Foster, Mark Schwarzmueller, Matthew Muise, Karen Falle, Darren Crockett, Pete Jee, Cory Darrell, Ryan Abraham, Chris McKay, Sarah Stefanaras, Bryan Grimes, Sarah Stewart, Alex Whitcombe, Jordan Forster, James Pasieka, Nikos Beluli, Brian Giffin, Martin Grech, Grant Carney, Lisa Reynolds, Paul Broadfoot, Michael McEwan, Graham Neale, Franck Capaldini, Jeff Crager, Joel Gray, Pablo Ziogos, Ron Donnelly, Jessica Read, Lisa Gordon, Dre V, Steve Webber, Fritz Geller, Dave Macaulay, Rachael McDonald, Chris McKay, Raymond Quinn, Jason Minos, Russell Stinchcombe, Annette M Eustace, Angelica Artuso, Micah Grinstead, Jeremy English, Carter Reed, Frederic Brillant, Jeff Van Dellen, Peter Williamson, Stuart Daniel, Sarah Eida, Francois Dorval and Chris Stiltner.

 

second level sinners

Paul Drennan, Lisa Silver, Pamela Loetterle, Kelly Garland, Vicky, Helen Kelly, Bryan Gallant, Francois Malo, Hilary Whittle, Chloe Wheeler, Max Dahinden, Lindsey McKennariey, Trent Wemyss, Charlie Bent-Marshall, Heather O'Malley, Christopher Semmens, Mark Willson, Claire Neidecker, Richard Searle, Matt Christensen, Antonietta Soranno, Beate Meiswinkel, Jodi Winter, Linda Cummins, George Flanders, Jenni Barr, Cassandra Elliott, Clark Sojka, Robert Jenkins, Debra Hay. Andrea Kuefler, Paul Adam, John Toronis and Teresa Trounce.

 

GROUND level sinners

Paul Mahady, Kevin Guerin, Paul O'Farrell, Ray Fowler, Leigh Stancliffe, Erin Allen, Das Ink, Therese Doherty, Logan Dowell, Christopher Skwarok, Stella James, Dana Hunsberger, Steve Moxey, Jessica Erion, Kristie Stamford, Helen Zirnstein, Andrew Christy, Philip Masterton, Michelle Brown, Justin Foster, Lisa H, Laura Harte, Chris Stevens, Tracy Dempsey, Paul Martin, Pat Bellavance, Kieran Gallagher, Marty Strong, Timothy Lyons, Tanya Burville, Nick Vaz, Sarah Swift, Steve Webber, Rindert Bul, Precious Whittkaer, Danielle Beh, Kelts, Julie Bentley, Vanessa Lee, Paul Hendriks, Erin Pagin, Eric St-Cyr, Heather Woods, Brad Huthnance, Michael Yeates, Paul O'Farrell, Ben Pettit, Nikita Bondarenko, Grant King, Steeve Langlois, Lisa Guevremont. Jodie Howton, David Kelshaw, Sebastien Gagnon, Jesse Marshall, Mike Meynell, Michael Sayer, Anthony Galea, Ed Bond, Jakub Kulczak, Zoe Zalavras, Nick Bland, Frederic Brillant. Daniel Abraham, Susy Martini, Joe McCullagh, Karen Torrance, Jeanette Besse, Harry Tucker, Catherine Vaubell, Jason Nahrung, Conrad Felber, Christine Viens, Ryan O’Shea, Greg Allder, Scott Goodwin, Mardi Smoother, Jonathan Deschenes, Fritz Geller, Jason Newton, Angelica Artuso, Steven Gray, Anna Archagelidis, Matt Lewis, Andrew Brown, Marc Elliott, Craig Ferguson, Ani Wierenga, Chris Brame, Phil Jones, Herman Steuernagel, Julian, Kim and Adam Barbuto.

© 2022 JEFF MARTIN PRODUCTIONS PTY LTD

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED

Thanks for subscribing!

bottom of page